Gō Katō
Gō Katō (加藤剛, Katō Gō; 4 February 1938 – 18 June 2018) was a Japanese actor.
Gō Katō Movies
Discover the best Gō Katō movies. Explore the complete filmography, including top-rated classics, newest releases, and highest-grossing films starring Gō Katō ranked by year and score.
1
The Great Passage (2013)
Drama
A reclusive lexicographer with an uncanny feel for language joins a struggling publishing house's ambitious dictionary project. As Majime and his misfit colleagues labor over definitions and etymologies, personal tensions...
Score
7.2
2
Samurai Rebellion (1967)
Drama
When a feudal lord claims the wife of a samurai warrior for himself, a patriarch faces an impossible reckoning. Obedience means losing his daughter-in-law to the lord's chambers; resistance means...
Score
8.3
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the highest-rated movies starring Gō Katō?
According to aggregate user scores, the absolute best titles starring Gō Katō are The Great Passage and Samurai Rebellion.
How many movies and TV shows has Gō Katō starred in?
Our database currently features a comprehensive filmography of 2 titles starring Gō Katō, ranging from their earliest roles to the newest releases.
Are the movies starring Gō Katō worth watching?
Yes! The overall filmography starring Gō Katō maintains a strong average user rating of 7.7 out of 10 across all tracked titles.