Teresa Mo Shun-Kwan

Teresa Mo Shun-Kwan

Teresa Mo Shun-Kwan (Chinese: 毛舜筠, born 5 November 1960) is a Hong Kong actress.

Teresa Mo Shun-Kwan Movies

Discover the best Teresa Mo Shun-Kwan movies. Explore the complete filmography, including top-rated classics, newest releases, and highest-grossing films starring Teresa Mo Shun-Kwan ranked by year and score.

1

Hard Boiled (1992)

Action Crime Thriller
When a detective's partner is gunned down by smugglers, he embarks on a violent quest for vengeance. To infiltrate the criminal organization responsible, he partners with an undercover agent posing...
Score 7.5

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the highest-rated movies starring Teresa Mo Shun-Kwan? +
According to aggregate user scores, the absolute best titles starring Teresa Mo Shun-Kwan are Hard Boiled.
How many movies and TV shows has Teresa Mo Shun-Kwan starred in? +
Our database currently features a comprehensive filmography of 1 titles starring Teresa Mo Shun-Kwan, ranging from their earliest roles to the newest releases.
Are the movies starring Teresa Mo Shun-Kwan worth watching? +
Yes! The overall filmography starring Teresa Mo Shun-Kwan maintains a strong average user rating of 7.5 out of 10 across all tracked titles.